Ava Wagner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 3: Line 3:
|name = Ava Wagner
|name = Ava Wagner
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = 15
|birthdate = June 22, 2005
|birthdate = June 22, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (18/19)  
|school grade = 9th (19/20)  
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
Line 52: Line 52:
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="2"|Down by the River
| rowspan="3" |Down by the River
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|entered
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Winter
| rowspan="2"|Winter