Ava Wagner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Dancer234 added a bunch of missing dances and results |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Just Wanna Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |||
|1st in Petite Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|7th in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |||
|2nd in Petite Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
Junior Miss Dance Runner Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |Showstopper (Bloomington) | ||
| | |Placed in other solo | ||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Total Eclipse of the Heart | | rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |Showstopper (Bloomington) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3rd in Junior Adv Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 180: | Line 213: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | |1st in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 188: | Line 221: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|You | | rowspan="2" |You | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|First Time | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3rd in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |First Time | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1st in Teen Adv Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Teen Adv Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|This Year's Love | |This Year's Love | ||
| Line 240: | Line 282: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|You Should Be Dancing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |||
|1st in Petite Competitive Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When I Was Your Man | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |||
|1st in Petite Competitive Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4th in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 309: | Line 368: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Clockwise | | rowspan="3" |Clockwise | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
MVP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Diamond Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen? Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Impermanence | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Adv Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Diamond Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|5th in Teen Duo/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 326: | Line 408: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cabaret | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
MVP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2015 | |||
|Butterfly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6th in Junior Adv Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Concrete Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3rd in Teen Adv Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Drums | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3rd in Junior Adv Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Minnesota Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Speechless | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4th in Junior Adv Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Game of Thrones | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Teen Adv Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4th in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Uptown Funk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4th in Teen Adv Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2016 | | rowspan="9"|2016 | ||
| Line 749: | Line 894: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" |2020 | ||
|What is the Noise | | rowspan="5" |A Noise I Once Heard | ||
|Open | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila | ||
Keely Blahauvietz | |||
Kylie Carlson | |||
Aneva Dubeaux | |||
Ashley Englret | |||
[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espindabanick]] | |||
Gabbie Faeh | |||
Ty Feldewerd | |||
Aubrey Flippen | |||
Grace Frey | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
Kate Happe | |||
Kally Hilton | |||
Madeline Kasel | |||
Kendall Lewis | |||
Chase Peterson | |||
Sydney Ronneberg | |||
Rylee Sanchez | |||
Ashley Sandquist | |||
Lauren Sklar | |||
Ella Soule | |||
Madisen Tuhy | |||
[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Adv Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2nd in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Drag Me Through | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Groups | |||
Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|2nd in Teen Adv Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|4th in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espindabanick]] | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
[[Kate Happe]] | |||
Kally Hilton | |||
[[Mercedes Lorentz]] | |||
[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|3rd in Senior Adv Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila | |||
Keely Blahauvietz | |||
Kylie Carlson | |||
Aneva Dubeaux | |||
Ashley Englret | |||
[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espindabanick]] | |||
Gabbie Faeh | |||
Ty Feldewerd | |||
Aubrey Flippen | |||
Grace Frey | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
[[Kate Happe]] | |||
Kally Hilton | |||
Madeline Kasel | |||
Kendall Lewis | |||
Chase Peterson | |||
Sydney Ronneberg | |||
Rylee Sanchez | |||
Ashley Sandquist | |||
Lauren Sklar | |||
Ella Soule | |||
Madisen Tuhy | |||
[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
Abby Welter | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Diamonds Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|2nd in Senior Adv Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|2nd in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|2nd in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Empire State of Mind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila | |||
Aneva Dubeaux | |||
[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espindabanick]] | |||
Aubrey Flippen | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
[[Kate Happe]] | |||
Kally Hilton | |||
Kendall Lewis | |||
[[Mercedes Lorentz]] | |||
Chase Peterson | |||
Mini Preston | |||
Rylee Sanchez | |||
Madisen Tuhy | |||
[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Adv Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1st in Senior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Voices | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aneva Dubeaux | |||
[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espindabanick]] | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
Chase Peterson | |||
[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Senior Groups | |||
Best NU Group | |||
Studio Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2nd in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|7th in Senior Adv Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="36" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |What is the Noise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paranoia | |Nuvo (Minneapolis) | ||
|Contemporary | |2nd in Senior Groups | ||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8th in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fragment | |Nuvo (Minneapolis) | ||
|Contemporary | |1st in Teen Groups | ||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4th in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6th in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fragment | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You | |Nuvo (Minneapolis) | ||
|Contemporary | |1st in Senior Groups | ||
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Ella Soule<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Ella Soule<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nemesis | |Nuvo (Minneapolis) | ||
|Tap | |1st in Teen Lines | ||
|Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8th in Senior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nemesis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Affair of Honor | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|Contemporary | |2nd in Senior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Affair of Honor | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Adv Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yes and No | |Nuvo (Minneapolis) | ||
|Open | |3rd in Senior Extended Lines | ||
|Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3rd in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5th in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Yes and No | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rapid City | |Nuvo (Minneapolis) | ||
|Contemporary | |1st in Senior Extended Lines | ||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Senior Adv Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1st in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nuvo (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1st in Senior Lines | ||
| | Studio Pick Award | ||
| | |||
| | Best NU Group | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Senior Diamond Large Group | |||
Top Regional Choreographer Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3rd in Senior Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />and other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2nd overall Teen Diamond Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Power | | rowspan="2" |Power | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />and other dancers | | rowspan="2" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />and other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|Best in Subject | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moulin Rouge | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|Musical Theater | |5th in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Cecelia Thielen | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
Diamond Group Icon Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Choreographer Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny (70's) | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Junior Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|It's Poppin' | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4th in Teen Production | |||
|} | |} | ||