Ava Wagner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Dancer234 added results and a missing duet |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Down by the River | | rowspan="3" |Down by the River | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Mini Female Best Dancer Top 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Winter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|4th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|9th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|Junior Miss Dance 2nd Runner Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 293: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|You Should Be Dancing | |You Should Be Dancing | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
| | |Ramsey Morrell | ||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |Showstopper (Bloomington) | ||
|1st in Petite Competitive Duets/Trios | |1st in Petite Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 291: | Line 300: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |When I Was Your Man | | rowspan="2" |When I Was Your Man | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ramsey Morrell | ||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |Showstopper (Bloomington) | ||
|1st in Petite Competitive Duets/Trios | |1st in Petite Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 298: | Line 307: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |4th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Be My Strength | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Junior Adv Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|4th in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 469: | Line 491: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2016 | ||
|Tweens | |Tweens | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 476: | Line 498: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rule the World | | rowspan="3" |Rule the World | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Mackenzie Hall<br />Rachel Harris<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Mackenzie Hall<br />Rachel Harris<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Memories | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Contemporary | |1st in Junior Groups | ||
|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | Best NU Group | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|5th in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Memories | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Sophie Jurkovich<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Faith | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Open | |2nd in Junior Groups | ||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|4th in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5th in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Faith | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Get Up Offa That Thing | |Get Up Offa That Thing | ||
| Line 500: | Line 541: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tango | | rowspan="3" |Tango | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Alexa Adams<br />Isabel Avila<br />Colin Benning<br />Sierra Bentz<br />Stella Decosse<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Mackenzie Hall<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Olivia Jurkovich<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ramsey Morrell<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | | rowspan="3" |Alexa Adams<br />Isabel Avila<br />Colin Benning<br />Sierra Bentz<br />Stella Decosse<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Mackenzie Hall<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Olivia Jurkovich<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ramsey Morrell<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Icon | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Hip Hop | |1st in Junior Lines | ||
|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A Soldier's Heart | |A Soldier's Heart | ||
| Line 518: | Line 571: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nasty Boys | | rowspan="2" |Nasty Boys | ||
|Production | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
|[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | | rowspan="2" |[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2nd in Teen Lines | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016-9 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="7" |Production | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) 2016 | |||
|2nd in Production | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | ||