Ava Wagner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image = File:Ava Wagner 29-L.jpg
|image = File:Ava Wagner 2022.jpg
|name = Ava Wagner
|name = Ava Wagner
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
Line 219: Line 219:
| rowspan="3" |The Story
| rowspan="3" |The Story
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Larkin
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
Line 231: Line 231:
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="2" |You
| rowspan="2" |You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Larkin
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 240: Line 240:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |First Time
| rowspan="3" |First Time
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
Line 252: Line 252:
|-
|-
|This Year's Love
|This Year's Love
|
|Lyrical
|
|Kenzie Larkin
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
|Tell Me
| rowspan="3" |Tell Me
|Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|
| rowspan="3" |Travis Wall
|NUVO (Miami)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
|Change is Everything
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Contemporary
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Change is Everything
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022