Sean Lew: Difference between revisions
imported>KidsSupport add WoD 3 |
imported>KidsSupport →TV Dance Performances: adds how |
||
| Line 588: | Line 588: | ||
|[[Kaycee Rice]] | |[[Kaycee Rice]] | ||
|plus interview about background and World of Dance | |plus interview about background and World of Dance | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|NBC World of Dance<br />Season three | |||
|Ne-Yo<br />[[Kaycee Rice]]<br />Ian Eastwood<br />Himself | |||
|Starring Dancers while Ne-Yo is singing on stage | |||
|see left | |||
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=snqKe075aGg NE-YO, Sean & Kaycee and Ian Eastwood Perform "Do You" and "Closer" - World of Dance World Finals]</ref> They got the honor to be in line with dance legends like Les Twins, Keone & Mari Madrid, Derek Hough, The Kinjaz, Charity Anderson & Andres Peñate and Michael Dameski. | |||
|} | |} | ||