Briar Nolet: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |Pink Cadillac
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos <br> Gold Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
Line 36: Line 43:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Open Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Open Solos <br> Double Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos <br> Double Platinum Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals
Line 50: Line 57:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in in Junior Competitive Lyrical Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in in Junior Competitive Lyrical Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream in Color
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Lyrical Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Evil Gal
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos <br> Double Platinum Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Open Solos
|}
|}
Dream in Color - lyrical - 2010
* 2nd junior competitive lyrical jazz solo - Showstopper Dance Competition East Coast Finals
Evil Gal - open - 2010
* 2nd overall junior competitive solo, 2nd junior competitive open solo - Showstopper Dance Competition East Coast Finals


Don't Rain on My Parade - open - choreographed by Allain Lupien - 2011
Don't Rain on My Parade - open - choreographed by Allain Lupien - 2011
Line 120: Line 137:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |Caliente
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Rayne Nadurata
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Felines
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Megan Moore
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
Line 214: Line 246:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |Hold Onto Your Seats
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In Tha Club!
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In the Jungle
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Ragtime
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2009
Line 251: Line 308:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| style="text-align: center; " |Bird Crew
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Black Mambo
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Prelude in C Major
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Turn to Stone
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Where's Your Head At
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Winter Sun
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2013
| style="text-align: center; " |2013