Briar Nolet: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
* 2nd overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Buffalo, New York | * 2nd overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Buffalo, New York | ||
* 1st overall teen american league solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Niagara Falls, New York | * 1st overall teen american league solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Niagara Falls, New York | ||
* 1st overall teen competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition | * 1st overall teen competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Grand Island | ||
* 2nd overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Buffalo, New York | * 2nd overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Buffalo, New York | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Taken | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Taken | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Devon Brown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Devon Brown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Buffalo) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Buffalo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| Line 346: | Line 349: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cry | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cry | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Allain Lupien | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Allain Lupien | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper East Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Euro Swing | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Gods | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Time | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tribute | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Victory | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||