Briar Nolet: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Dancemomsoriginals |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate = December 27, 1998 | |birthdate = December 27, 1998 | ||
|nationality = Canadian | |nationality = Canadian | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Oakville, Canada | ||
|height = | |height = 5'3 | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|friends = [[Jordan Clark]] <br> [[Myles Erlick]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] | |friends = [[Jordan Clark]] <br> [[Myles Erlick]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] | ||
|parents = Tamara Nolet (mother) | |parents = Tamara Nolet (mother) | ||
Alan Nolet (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Abbey Nolet]] | |siblings = [[Abbey Nolet]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
| Line 197: | Line 198: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Toronto) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Toronto) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Unstoppable | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Nuvo Buffalo | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 239: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Hallelujiah | |||
|unknown | |||
|inknown | |||
|Abbey | |||
Nolet | |||
|100 London | |||
|Overall Junior duet/trio | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 275: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios <br> Judge's Pick Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios <br> Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bird Girls | | style="text-align: center; " |Bird Girls | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 265: | Line 282: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
|- | |||
|House of Cards | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Devon | |||
Brown | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
2015 New York | |||
|4<sup>th </sup>overall senior | |||
duet/trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |House of Cards | | style="text-align: center; " |House of Cards | ||
| Line 280: | Line 307: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Free Bird | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Myles | |||
Erlick | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 300: | Line 336: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Briarwork | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Devon Brown, Rane | |||
|100 london | |||
|Top intermediate duo/trio | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||