Briar Nolet: Difference between revisions

>Lizzie0008
mNo edit summary
>Lizzie0008
mNo edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Canadian Dance Company
|affiliations = Canadian Dance Company
|dance studios = Canadian Dance Company <br> studio PAVAS
|dance studios = Canadian Dance Company <br> Studio PAVAS
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Tamara Nolet (mother) <br> Alan Nolet (father)
|parents = Tamara Nolet (mother) <br> Alan Nolet (father)
Line 656: Line 656:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Year
!
!Title
!Title
!Role
!Role
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|2014-8
|2012
|
|The Next Step
|CDC dancer
|
|-
|2013-22
|
|The Next Step
|The Next Step
|Richelle
|Richelle
Line 666: Line 674:
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|
|World of Dance
|World of Dance
|Herself
|Herself