Anthony Curley: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Lizzie Dunlop <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Bella Kratzer <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Lindsay Lambert <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Hailey O'Laughlim <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Kylie Propps <br> Carlee Shilliday <br> Kallie Spiker <br> Abby Taylor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty School Dropout | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Isabella Barnett <br> Anna Grace Bell <br> Olivia Bell <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> Kylaya Cox <br> Brooklynn Fetter <br> Lilee Hadd <br> Alyssa Hernandez <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Ava Lopez <br> Hailey O'Laughlin <br> Ava Reed <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> Grace Skiba <br> Chloe Slone <br> Mylee Stolz <br> Ava Sweet <br> Ellie Tollefson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Copa Cabana | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Anna Grace Bell <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paige Kracht <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Future Husband | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kendall Amarillas <br> Hailey Baer <br> Isabella Beasley <br> Olivia Bell <br> Brewster Benitez <br> Bella Fernandez <br> Aften Harris <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Ava McCoy <br> Ciana McNiece <br> Tatum Northern <br> McKenzie Robinson <br> Megan Schield <br> Macie Scholzen <br> Sadie Sheets <br> Isabella Slack <br> Tayler Slone <br> Ellie Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Go Hard | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Anna Grace Bell <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paige Kracht <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Kylie Propps <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson <br> [[Arie Russell]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bang | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Selene Lombardino <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Jaelah Stanley <br> Abby Taylor <br> Ella Thomas | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Did I Mention | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> Jonah Benyamin <br> Sky Bleeker <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Alyssa Hernandez <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Olivia Kramb <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> Ella Thomas <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> Kaya Walsh <br> Isaiah Wilson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Do You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Julia Cooper <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Sydney Lutrell <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Macie Petrof <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> Alexis Robertson <br> Abby Taylor <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> Ella Thomas | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ease on Down the Road | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jonah Benyamin <br> Milla Fabirkiewicz <br> Marlee Grako <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Paige Kracht <br> Elle McAuley <br> Kylie Propps <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> Grace Skiba <br> Chloe Slone <br> Bella Sor <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> Isaiah Wilson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paige Kracht <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||