Diana Pombo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Dances |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Roses | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Roses | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Andrea Pombo]]<br />and more dancers | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Andrea Pombo]]<br />and more dancers | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP<br />(Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Judge's Pick<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Production<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lyrical Group/Line/Production | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You Can't Stop the Beat | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Destanye Diaz<br />Brady Farrar<br />Parker Garrison<br />Jackson Hafenbreadl Rolof<br />Laina Mae Kirkeide<br />Sandra La Rosa<br />Rachel Leon<br />Emma McCue<br />[[Andrea Pombo]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Line | |||
|} | |} | ||