Andrea Pombo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |She's Like<br />the Swallow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Alina Lanza | ||
|Onstage Nationals (Orlando) | |Onstage Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|KAR (Orlando) | |KAR (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Miami Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Elephant | | rowspan="2" |Elephant | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tethered | | rowspan="2" |Tethered | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Miami Beach) | |JUMP (Miami Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Follow Still | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 146: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | ||
|Destanye Diaz<br />Brady Farrar<br />Parker Garrison<br />Jackson Hafenbreadl Rolof<br />Laina Mae Kirkeide<br />Sandra La Rosa<br />Rachel Leon<br />Emma McCue<br />[[Diana Pombo]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky | |Destanye Diaz<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />Parker Garrison<br />Jackson Hafenbreadl Rolof<br />Laina Mae Kirkeide<br />Sandra La Rosa<br />Rachel Leon<br />Emma McCue<br />[[Diana Pombo]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Line | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Line | ||