Ella Montano: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Pure Imagination | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Bathing Beauties | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Material Girl | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Tea Party | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
What's New At the Zoo - | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |||
I've Got Rhythm | |Pure Imagination | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
Salute | |Bathing Beauties | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
The Conductors | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Touchdown | |Material Girl | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Alexa Pineda<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tea Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|What's New At the Zoo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="16"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|I've Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Secondary Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Salute | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Delanie Munger<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Conductors | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Secondary Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Touchdown | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Mary Poppins | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and Many Other Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|} | |||
Trendsetter - contemporary (with Laci Stoico, [[Kendyl Fay]], [[Jamieson Deacy]], Naia Parker, [[Alyssa Park]], Rylee Young, Hope Edwards, and Delaney Borquez) - 2017 | Trendsetter - contemporary (with Laci Stoico, [[Kendyl Fay]], [[Jamieson Deacy]], Naia Parker, [[Alyssa Park]], Rylee Young, Hope Edwards, and Delaney Borquez) - 2017 | ||