Ella Montano: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 302: Line 302:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="11"|2017
| rowspan="15" |2017
| rowspan="2"|Vogue
| rowspan="3" |Vogue
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|All That Jazz
| rowspan="3" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Trendsetter
| rowspan="3" |Trendsetter
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Proud Mary
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 353: Line 365:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|-
|-
Line 370: Line 382:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|D3
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 399: Line 411:
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="3"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 450: Line 462:
|
|
|}
|}
Trendsetter - contemporary (with Laci Stoico, [[Kendyl Fay]], [[Jamieson Deacy]], Naia Parker, [[Alyssa Park]], Rylee Young, Hope Edwards, and Delaney Borquez) - 2017
* 3rd overall mini small group - KAR Dance Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
* 5th overall mini competitive small group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California
* 7th overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
Proud Mary - jazz (with [[Ashlyn Blanpied]], Delaney Bojorquez, Sammi Chung, [[Jamieson Deacy]], Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, [[Layla Farzad]], [[Kendyl Fay]], Kelsey Gampol, Mackenzie Gregorio, Madelyn Laussade, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Kaedyn Toscano, Brooke Volkert, Leighton Werner, and Rylee Young) - 2017
* 1st overall mini large group - KAR Live Dance Competition
* 1st overall mini competitive large group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California
Vogue - jazz (with Delaney Bojorquez, [[Kendyl Fay]], Naia Parker, Kelsey Gampol, Laci Stoico, [[Jamieson Deacy]], Hope Edwards, and Rylee Young) - 2017
* 2nd overall mini large group - KAR Live Dance Competition
* 4th overall future hall of famer large group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
Beauty and the Beast - open - 2017
* 1st overall teen line - KAR Dance Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
* 1st overall teen line - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
* 2nd overall teen line - Move Dance Competition in Pomona, California
All That Jazz - musical theatre (with Delaney Bojorquez, [[Jamieson Deacy]], Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, [[Kendyl Fay]], [[Alyssa Park]], Naia Parker, and Rylee Young) - 2017
* 1st overall mini small group - KAR Dance Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
* 1st overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
* 2nd overall mini competitive small group - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California


Phantom - jazz (with [[Ashlyn Blanpied]], Delaney Bojorquez, Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, [[Kendyl Fay]], Mackenzie Gregorio, Alexa Hedlund, Arabella Kim, Madelyn Laussade, Kayla Nagel, [[Alyssa Park]], Naia Parker, Kaedyn Toscano, Brooke Volkert, Leighton Werner, and Rylee Young) - 2018
Phantom - jazz (with [[Ashlyn Blanpied]], Delaney Bojorquez, Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, [[Kendyl Fay]], Mackenzie Gregorio, Alexa Hedlund, Arabella Kim, Madelyn Laussade, Kayla Nagel, [[Alyssa Park]], Naia Parker, Kaedyn Toscano, Brooke Volkert, Leighton Werner, and Rylee Young) - 2018