Ella Montano: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 106: Line 106:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Nature Boy
| rowspan="3" |Nature Boy
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos
|-
|-
|Big Spender
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Jazz
|
|Amy Gold
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |Big Spender
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
Line 150: Line 162:
|Top 10 Overall Diamond Solos
|Top 10 Overall Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
|Lonely
| rowspan="4" |Lonely
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 212: Line 191:
|Itsy Bitsy Spiders
|Itsy Bitsy Spiders
|[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]
|[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2015
| rowspan="5"|2015
Line 268: Line 247:
|
|
|[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="4"|2015
Line 311: Line 290:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Secondary Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Secondary Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 340: Line 319:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Secondary Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Secondary Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 366: Line 345:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Pomona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
Line 543: Line 522:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sushi
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Michele Lam<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Ivy Zimmerman
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Michele Lam<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lionheart
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups
|}
|}