Ellie Wagner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Broadway Baby | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Fly | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Amazing Grace - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Ave Maria - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Popular | |2008 | ||
|Broadway Baby | |||
Silent Night - | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |||
Papa | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Butterfly | |2009 | ||
|Fly | |||
|Lyrical | |||
Forever In My Heart | | | ||
| | |||
Via Dolorosa | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2010 | |||
|Amazing Grace | |||
Fame | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
| | |||
This Woman's Work | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2011 | |||
|Ave Maria | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
No Ordinary Love | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2012 | |||
Seduces Me | |Popular | ||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
Exhale | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Silent Night | |||
|Lyrical | |||
Hymn A L'Amour | | | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Leaving | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2013 | ||
|Papa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
Summer | | | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Afloat | |Butterfly | ||
|Specialty | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Going Back | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2014 | |||
|Forever In My Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2015 | |||
|Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|This Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|No Ordinary Love | |||
|Improv | |||
|24/7 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Seduces Me | |||
|Improv | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
|Exhale | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top Ten Teen Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hymn A L'Amour | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
|Leaving | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Summer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Afloat | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Going Back | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||