Ellie Wagner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Dancer234 added some results and missing routines |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
|Exhale | |Exhale | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hymn A L'Amour | | rowspan="4" |Hymn A L'Amour | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Teen American Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5th in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| Line 299: | Line 308: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|The Edge | | rowspan="4" |The Edge | ||
|Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|[[Taylor Sieve]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Sieve]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2nd in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|3rd in Senior Advanced Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 386: | Line 404: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Falling Sea | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1st in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |||
|1st in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Advanced Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4th in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| Line 428: | Line 455: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="35" |2016 | ||
|Confident | | rowspan="3" |Confident | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]] | | rowspan="3" |Lauren Busyn<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Squad | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Hip Hop | |1st in Teen Groups | ||
| | Best NU Group | ||
|[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Adv Small Groups | |||
Industry Dance Awards Best Jazz Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Squad | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Last Word | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Open | |5th in Teen Advanced Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Madisen Tuhy | | rowspan="2" |The Last Word | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Busyn<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Madisen Tuhy | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Until the Levee | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Contemporary | |2nd in Teen Advanced Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]] | | rowspan="2" |Until the Levee | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Now That You're Gone | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Contemporary | |3rd in Teen Advanced Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Nico Lonetree<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman | | rowspan="4" |Now That You're Gone | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Nico Lonetree<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shapes | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Production | |3rd in Senior Advanced Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />Abby Welter | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1st in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shapes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|No Flex | |No Flex | ||
| Line 492: | Line 548: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fosse | | rowspan="3" |Fosse | ||
|Production | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman | | rowspan="3" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Body Language | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Tap | |1st in Teen Advanced Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />Abby Welter | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|2nd in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chess | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Tap | |2nd in Teen Extended Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|4th in Teen Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chess | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Icon | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Hip Hop | |1st in Teen Advanced Lines | ||
| | NYC All Star | ||
|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Costume Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3rd in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A Soldier's Heart | |A Soldier's Heart | ||
| Line 527: | Line 611: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nasty Boys | | rowspan="2" |Nasty Boys | ||
|Production | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Wild is the Wind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jive Bunny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) 2016 | |||
|1st in Adult Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | ||
| Line 557: | Line 654: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2017 | ||
|Drowning | | rowspan="2" |Drowning | ||
|Specialty | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]] | | rowspan="2" |Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Partition | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Jazz | |3rd in Teen Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Eva Igo]] | | rowspan="2" |Partition | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Eva Igo]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Safety & Suppression | |Safety & Suppression | ||
| Line 579: | Line 682: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Wasn't Done | | rowspan="2" |I Wasn't Done | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Alex Arce<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />Joshua Ukura | | rowspan="2" |Alex Arce<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />Joshua Ukura | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
MVP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Party | |Party | ||
| Line 593: | Line 700: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arsonist's Lullaby | | rowspan="2" |Arsonist's Lullaby | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | | rowspan="2" |Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Go Off | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Jazz | |1st in Junior Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | | rowspan="2" |Go Off | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|La La Land | |La La Land | ||
| Line 614: | Line 727: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Wiz | | rowspan="2" |Hollywood Wiz | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | | rowspan="2" |Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Even Stranger Things | |Even Stranger Things | ||
| Line 639: | Line 755: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Sun | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||