Ellie Wagner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 77: Line 77:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="2"|2013
Line 103: Line 103:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|1st in Competitive Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|2nd in Junior American Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa
| rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa
Line 115: Line 115:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4th in Junior American Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2015
| rowspan="9" |2015
Line 171: Line 171:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 269: Line 269:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="7" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="6" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |Travis Wall
| rowspan="6" |Travis Wall
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|Showbiz (Virtual)
Line 288: Line 288:
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
Line 450: Line 448:
| rowspan="2" |Kevin Avilia<br />[[Eva Igo]]
| rowspan="2" |Kevin Avilia<br />[[Eva Igo]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Duets/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
Line 508: Line 506:
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 583: Line 581:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
Line 605: Line 603:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Lines
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Lines
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Berzerk
| rowspan="2" |Berzerk
Line 615: Line 613:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Christmas Shoes
| rowspan="2" |Christmas Shoes
Line 625: Line 623:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Circus
| rowspan="2" |Circus
Line 635: Line 633:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dolls in the Attic
| rowspan="2" |Dolls in the Attic
Line 645: Line 643:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dream Catcher
| rowspan="3" |Dream Catcher
Line 655: Line 653:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 668: Line 666:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Jive Bunny
|Jive Bunny
Line 678: Line 676:
|
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult American Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult Lines
|-
|-
|J.T.
|J.T.
Line 685: Line 683:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2015
| rowspan="16" |2015
Line 693: Line 691:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cosmic Love
| rowspan="2" |Cosmic Love
Line 700: Line 698:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 710: Line 708:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 727: Line 725:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 737: Line 735:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Storyteller
| rowspan="2" |Storyteller
Line 747: Line 745:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|The Frug
|The Frug
Line 761: Line 759:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Winter
| rowspan="3" |Winter
Line 771: Line 769:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
Line 795: Line 793:
| rowspan="2" |[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx
| rowspan="2" |[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
Line 1,410: Line 1,408:
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espindabanick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espindabanick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
Line 1,435: Line 1,433:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|2<sup>nd</sup> overall Teen American Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> overall Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
Line 1,445: Line 1,443:
| rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Mini Preston<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
| rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Mini Preston<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 1,464: Line 1,462:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here
| rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here
Line 1,477: Line 1,475:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Virtual)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
Line 1,496: Line 1,494:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="13" |2021