Sean Lew: Difference between revisions
→TV Dance Performances: add show |
|||
| Line 653: | Line 653: | ||
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=snqKe075aGg NE-YO, Sean & Kaycee and Ian Eastwood Perform "Do You" and "Closer" - World of Dance World Finals]</ref> They got the honor to be in line with dance legends like Les Twins, Keone & Mari Madrid, Derek Hough, The Kinjaz, The Lab, Charity Anderson & Andres Peñate and Michael Dameski. | |<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=snqKe075aGg NE-YO, Sean & Kaycee and Ian Eastwood Perform "Do You" and "Closer" - World of Dance World Finals]</ref> They got the honor to be in line with dance legends like Les Twins, Keone & Mari Madrid, Derek Hough, The Kinjaz, The Lab, Charity Anderson & Andres Peñate and Michael Dameski. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |rowspan="2"| 2020 | ||
|On The One | Radio Disney<br />Miley Cyrus – Party in the U.S.A. | |On The One | Radio Disney- On the One<br />Miley Cyrus – Party in the U.S.A. | ||
|[[Kaycee Rice]]<br />[[Charlize Glass]]<br />[[Jadyn Hernandez]]<br />Audrey Lane-Partlow<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Sheaden Gabriel<br />Self | | rowspan="2"|[[Kaycee Rice]]<br />[[Charlize Glass]]<br />[[Jadyn Hernandez]]<br />Audrey Lane-Partlow<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Sheaden Gabriel<br />Self | ||
|Co-Choreographer and Dancer | | rowspan="2"|Co-Choreographer and Dancer | ||
|Introducing the new dance series On The One! Sean & Kaycee choreographed for the kick off and brought in some friends to perform it. | |Introducing the new dance series On The One! Sean & Kaycee choreographed for the kick off and brought in some friends to perform it. | ||
|Behind the scenes:<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1NOh94J2vFc Behind The Scenes of Miley Cyrus – Party in the U.S.A. | Kaycee Rice & Sean Lew | On The One]</ref> | |<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ll4v0s4UWCw Miley Cyrus – Party in the U.S.A. | Kaycee Rice & Sean Lew Choreography | On The One | Radio Disney]</ref> Behind the scenes:<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1NOh94J2vFc Behind The Scenes of Miley Cyrus – Party in the U.S.A. | Kaycee Rice & Sean Lew | On The One]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Radio Disney- On the One<br />Dua Lipa - Don't Start Now | |||
|Sean & Kaycee choreographed Episode 3 and performed with the same cast of Eps. 1 | |||
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_eCbLmpKONA Dua Lipa - Don't Start Now | Kaycee Rice & Sean Lew Choreography | On The One | Radio Disney]</ref> Behind the scenes:<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1NOh94J2vFc Behind The Scenes of Dua Lipa - Don't Start Now | Kaycee Rice & Sean Lew | On The One]</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||