Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Lily Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Sound of Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mark Meismer | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 79: | Line 83: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2017 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2018 | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-9 | |||
|Medora Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Penny Dreadful | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 11 Mini Female Core Performer | ||
| | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|Soar Away Little Bird | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 193: | Line 207: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hopak | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shane Wexelman | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Heat Soared to 163 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 207: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 237: | Line 273: | ||
====The Lily Girl==== | ====The Lily Girl==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">9fRE0eSCrWQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">370ggKliDnM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">FhgahuspUlY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5RMJ1XPAlhc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qPnaIQtiNrg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">AjeUYoi61KQ</youtube></center> | ||
====The Sound of Silence==== | ====The Sound of Silence==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Nd2KP2pW954</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zfeixE_tgbo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">MBPTTmIAnlE</youtube></center> | ||
====Penny Dreadful==== | ====Penny Dreadful==== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">u8oMhU4LIns</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">DulLtpAuf_8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">IgpqpKxidpg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dOF5viwpZZA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">RqvufliBBdA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fRNNczBp6f4</youtube></center> | ||
====The Lily Girl==== | ====The Lily Girl==== | ||
| Line 267: | Line 303: | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">AjeUYoi61KQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1CYNPTF4n3s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">WrWHBZX_h8s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ycqn6bmivSY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hWvtrj7l5hY</youtube></center> | ||
====America's Got Talent==== | ====America's Got Talent==== | ||