Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 122: Line 122:
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
Line 134: Line 134:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 143: Line 143:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 156: Line 156:
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
Line 165: Line 165:
|[[Alexa Moffett]]
|[[Alexa Moffett]]
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Tap
|-
|-
|Esmeralda Variation
|Esmeralda Variation
Line 173: Line 173:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020-1
| rowspan="7" |2020-1
| rowspan="5" |Labyrinth
| rowspan="7" |Labyrinth
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley
| rowspan="7" |Jessie Riley
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
|9 Crimes
|9 Crimes
|
|
Line 198: Line 204:
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Amen
|Ballet
|Tara Foy
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Transcendence
|Transcendence
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mer de Velours
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
Line 210: Line 234:
|Zoï Tatopoulos
|Zoï Tatopoulos
|Radix (Biloxi)
|Radix (Biloxi)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Black Coffee
|Black Coffee
Line 216: Line 240:
|
|
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Undisclosed Location
|Undisclosed Location
Line 439: Line 463:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Purpose
| rowspan="2" |Purpose
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 449: Line 473:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Enchanted Matrix
| rowspan="3" |Enchanted Matrix
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |[[Easton Magliarditi]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Easton Magliarditi]]
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Nova
| rowspan="4" |Nova
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |[[Easton Magliarditi]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Easton Magliarditi]]
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Make Me High
| rowspan="3" |Make Me High
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Easton Magliarditi]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Easton Magliarditi]]
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
|Radix (Biloxi)
|Last Light
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|Contemporary
|-
|[[Easton Magliarditi]]
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Last Light
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Easton Magliarditi]]
|24/7 (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Radix
|Radix
|
|
Line 510: Line 552:
|[[Crystal Huang]]<br />[[Kennedy Kahler]]
|[[Crystal Huang]]<br />[[Kennedy Kahler]]
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}