Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Eee514 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|We Are Gonna Be Friends | | rowspan="2" |We Are Gonna Be Friends | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |Rainbow (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight Dace Cup (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Lily Girl | | rowspan="4" |The Lily Girl | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 73: | Line 77: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Sound of Silence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mark Meismer | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2017 | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2017 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="7" |Penny Dreadful | | rowspan="7" |Penny Dreadful | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 116: | Line 107: | ||
|Dancerpalooza | |Dancerpalooza | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Silence | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2018 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird | | rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Alexa Moffet | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 148: | Line 145: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Static | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Zoï Tatopoulos | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 160: | Line 157: | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream Tape | |Dream Tape | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |24/7 (Albuquerque) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Precipice | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
Junior Female Breakout Artists | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2020-1 | | rowspan="7" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 208: | ||
|Top 13 for Teen Female Best Dancer | |Top 13 for Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
|9 Crimes | |9 Crimes | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 213: | Line 223: | ||
|Transcendence | |Transcendence | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Krista King-Doherty | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 221: | Line 231: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty | | rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 227: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medicina | |Medicina | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Zoi Tatopolous | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Black Coffee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |Al Blackstone | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | ||
| Line 247: | Line 257: | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Teen Female Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Undisclosed Location | |Undisclosed Location | ||
| Line 256: | Line 270: | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Adveniat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maria Konrad | |||
|Nuvo (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Top Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|This Bitter Earth | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Al Blackstone | |||
|Nuvo (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Outro | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ethan Colangelo | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||