Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Eee514
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|We Are Gonna Be Friends
| rowspan="2" |We Are Gonna Be Friends
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|
|Spotlight Dace Cup (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
Line 57: Line 61:
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="4" |The Lily Girl
| rowspan="4" |The Lily Girl
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 73: Line 77:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017-8
|The Sound of Silence
| rowspan="5" |The Sound of Silence
|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Mark Meismer
| rowspan="5" |Mark Meismer
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2017
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2017
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="7" |Penny Dreadful
| rowspan="7" |Penny Dreadful
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
Line 116: Line 107:
|Dancerpalooza
|Dancerpalooza
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|Silence
|Pointe
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2018
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird
| rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Alexa Moffet
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
Line 148: Line 145:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Static
| rowspan="4" |Static
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Zoï Tatopoulos
| rowspan="4" |Zoï Tatopoulos
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 160: Line 157:
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
| 3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Dream Tape
|Dream Tape
Line 172: Line 172:
|24/7 (Albuquerque)
|24/7 (Albuquerque)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Precipice
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Nuvo (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Junior Female Breakout Artists
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020-1
| rowspan="7" |2020-1
Line 198: Line 208:
|Top 13 for Teen Female Best Dancer
|Top 13 for Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
|9 Crimes
|9 Crimes
|
|
Line 213: Line 223:
|Transcendence
|Transcendence
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Krista King-Doherty
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 221: Line 231:
| rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty
| rowspan="3" |Krista King-Doherty
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 227: Line 237:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
|Medicina
|Medicina
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Zoï Tatopoulos
|Zoi Tatopolous
|Radix (Biloxi)
|Radix (Biloxi)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Black Coffee
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Black Coffee
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Al Blackstone
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé
Line 247: Line 257:
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Teen Female Breakout Artist
|-
|-
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Jump (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Undisclosed Location
|Undisclosed Location
Line 256: Line 270:
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
| rowspan="3" |Adveniat
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Maria Konrad
|Nuvo (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Top Soloist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|This Bitter Earth
|Musical Theatre
|Al Blackstone
|Nuvo (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Outro
|Contemporary
|Ethan Colangelo
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}