Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions

>Eee514
>Eee514
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = 15
|birthdate = November 24, 2007
|birthdate = November 23, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
|height = 4' 11"
|height = 5' 2.5"
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (naturally)
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (naturally)
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance <br> Nevada School of Dance
|dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
|parents = Shelby Howard (father)
|parents = Shelby Howard (father) <br> Emily Howard (mother)
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother)
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother)
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]]
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]]
Line 318: Line 318:
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Unknown
| rowspan="3" |Medora
| rowspan="3" |Classical
| rowspan="3" |Classical
|Las Vegas
|Las Vegas
Line 329: Line 329:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Penny Dreadful
| rowspan="2" |Penny Dreadful
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 337: Line 337:
|New York City
|New York City
|Top 12
|Top 12
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Sound of Silence
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Las Vegas
|
|-
|New York City
|
|-
|-
|Cupid
|Cupid
Line 351: Line 343:
|
|
|-
|-
|Coppelia
| rowspan="2" |Coppelia
|Classical
| rowspan="2" |Classical
|Las Vegas
|Las Vegas
|
|
|-
|New York City
|Top 12
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
|The Lily Girl
| rowspan="2" |Soar Away Little Bird
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|San Diego
|San Diego
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Soar Away Little Bird
|Tampa
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Hope Award
|San Diego
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Harlequinade
|Harlequinade
|Classical
|Classical
|Tampa
|Tampa
|Top 12
|-
|-
|Coppelia
|Coppelia
|Classical
|Classical
|Tampa
|Tampa
|Top 12
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2" |Classical
| rowspan="2" |Classical
|Tampa
|-
|San Diego
|San Diego
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|Tampa
|Top 12
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
Line 397: Line 387:
|-
|-
|Labyrinth
|Labyrinth
|Classical
|Contemporary
|San Diego
|San Diego
|Top 12
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Medicina  
|Medicina  
|Classical
|Contemporary
|San Diego
|San Diego
|Top 12
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2021
| rowspan="18" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Walpurgis Nacht
| rowspan="3" |Walpurgis Nacht
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Salt Lake City
|Salt Lake City
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
Line 415: Line 405:
|Top 12
|Top 12
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mer de Velours
|Tampa (Finals)
| rowspan="2" |Classical
|Finalist
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mer de Velours
| rowspan="3" |Classical
|Salt Lake City
|Salt Lake City
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
Line 422: Line 415:
|San Diego
|San Diego
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|Tampa (Finals)
|Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee
Line 463: Line 459:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Solo
| rowspan="2" |Cupid
| rowspan="2" |Classical
| rowspan="2" |Classical
|Salt Lake City
|Salt Lake City
Line 470: Line 466:
|San Diego
|San Diego
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Medora
| rowspan="2" |Classical
|Tampa (Finals)
|Top 12
|-
|Las Vegas
| rowspan="4" |Youth Grand Prix Award
|-
|Raymonda
|Classical
|Las Vegas
|-
|Black Coffee
|Contemporary
|Las Vegas
|-
| rowspan="2" |Adveniat
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Las Vegas
|-
|Tampa (Finals)
|Top 12
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
|Harlequinade
|Classical
| rowspan="5" |Los Angeles
| rowspan="2" |1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Cupid
|Classical
|-
|This Bitter Earth
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Outro
|Contemporary
|-
|Grande Notte
|Contemporary
|}
|}