Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Eee514 |
>Eee514 |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 15 | |age = 15 | ||
|birthdate = November | |birthdate = November 23, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
|height = | |height = 5' 2.5" | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (naturally) | |hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (naturally) | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency | |affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = | |dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy | ||
|parents = Shelby Howard (father) | |parents = Shelby Howard (father) <br> Emily Howard (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother) | |siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] | |friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Medora | ||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
|Las Vegas | |Las Vegas | ||
| Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Penny Dreadful | | rowspan="2" |Penny Dreadful | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|New York City | |New York City | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cupid | |Cupid | ||
| Line 351: | Line 343: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coppelia | | rowspan="2" |Coppelia | ||
|Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
|Las Vegas | |Las Vegas | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|New York City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Soar Away Little Bird | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tampa | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hope Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Harlequinade | |Harlequinade | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
|Tampa | |Tampa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coppelia | |Coppelia | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
|Tampa | |Tampa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire | | rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire | ||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
|Tampa | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| Line 397: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Labyrinth | |Labyrinth | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medicina | |Medicina | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Walpurgis Nacht | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Salt Lake City | |Salt Lake City | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
| Line 415: | Line 405: | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Tampa (Finals) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Finalist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mer de Velours | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
|Salt Lake City | |Salt Lake City | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
| Line 422: | Line 415: | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | | rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
| Line 463: | Line 459: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Cupid | ||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
|Salt Lake City | |Salt Lake City | ||
| Line 470: | Line 466: | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Medora | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| rowspan="4" |Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Raymonda | |||
|Classical | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|- | |||
|Black Coffee | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adveniat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Los Angeles | |||
| rowspan="2" |1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid | |||
|Classical | |||
|- | |||
|This Bitter Earth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Outro | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Grande Notte | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||