Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Eee514 |
>Eee514 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|height = 5' 2.5" | |height = 5' 2.5" | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = 9th (22/23) | |school grade = 9th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency | |affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy | |dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> The Rock Center for Dance | ||
|parents = Shelby Howard (father) <br> Emily Howard (mother) | |parents = Shelby Howard (father) <br> Emily Howard (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother) | |siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] | |friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] | ||
|nicknames = Izzy | |nicknames = Izzy | ||
}}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November | }}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains and dances at the Rock Center for Dance and Westside Dance Project. She competed on ''World of Dance'' in 2018 & in 2019 she competed on ''America's Got Talent''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
!Studio | !Studio | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |We Are Gonna Be Friends | | rowspan="2" |We Are Gonna Be Friends | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |Rainbow (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="63" |The Rock Center for Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Dace Cup (Las Vegas) | |Spotlight Dace Cup (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| Line 111: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silence | |Silence | ||
|Pointe | |Contemporary Pointe | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2018 | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2018 | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird | | rowspan="6" |Soar Away Little Bird | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 137: | Line 136: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 11 for Junior Female Best Dancer | |Top 11 for Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|My Only Friend | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Katy Tate | |||
|24/7 Dencer | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Medora Variation | | rowspan="2" |Medora Variation | ||
| Line 142: | Line 147: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 217: | ||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
|9 Crimes | |9 Crimes | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 218: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amen | |Amen | ||
| | |Contemporary Pointe | ||
|Tara Foy | |Tara Foy | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 247: | Line 252: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Black Coffee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Al Blackstone | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | ||
| Line 266: | Line 271: | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revive Dance Convention (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
Honored Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 16 Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Undisclosed Location | |Undisclosed Location | ||