Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions

>Eee514
>Eee514
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = 9th (22/23)
|school grade = 9th (22/23)
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency <br> America's Got Talent
|dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> The Rock Center for Dance
|dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> The Rock Center for Dance (former) <br> Nevada School of Dance (former)
|parents = Shelby Howard (father) <br> Emily Howard (mother)
|parents = Shelby Howard (father) <br> Emily Howard (mother)
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother)
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother)
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]]
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]]
|nicknames = Izzy
|nicknames = Izzy
}}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains and dances at the Rock Center for Dance and Westside Dance Project. She competed on ''World of Dance'' in 2018 & in 2019 she competed on ''America's Got Talent''.
}}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who dances at Westside Dance Project and formerly trained at The Rock Center for Dance. She competed on ''World of Dance'' in 2018 & in 2019 she competed on ''America's Got Talent''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
!Studio
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
Line 38: Line 37:
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
| rowspan="63" |The Rock Center for Dance
|-
|-
|Spotlight Dace Cup (Las Vegas)
|Spotlight Dace Cup (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Circus Apocalypse
| rowspan="8" |Circus Apocalypse
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="8" |
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
Line 62: Line 60:
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
|World Class Talent Experience (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Adrenaline Dance Convention (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Adrenaline Dance Convention Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 7 National Mini Miss Adrenaline
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="4" |The Lily Girl
| rowspan="4" |The Lily Girl
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 81: Line 88:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Mark Meismer
|Mark Meismer
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2017
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place in Best Dancer Competition
|-
|Medora Variation
|Ballet
|
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
Line 140: Line 153:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Katy Tate
|Katy Tate
|24/7 Dencer
|24/7 (Denver)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 306: Line 319:
|Nuvo (Anaheim)
|Nuvo (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
| rowspan="2" |Westside Dance Project
|-
|-
|Outro
|Outro