Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions

>Eee514
>Eee514
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="2" |We Are Gonna Be Friends
| rowspan="3" |We Are Gonna Be Friends
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
Line 40: Line 40:
|Spotlight Dace Cup (Las Vegas)
|Spotlight Dace Cup (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|Las Vegas Dance Festival
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
Line 139: Line 142:
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 165: Line 168:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="11" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Static
| rowspan="4" |Static
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 195: Line 198:
| rowspan="2" |The Precipice
| rowspan="2" |The Precipice
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Stacey Tookey
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 203: Line 206:
Junior Female Breakout Artists
Junior Female Breakout Artists
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020-1
| rowspan="8" |Labyrinth
| rowspan="8" |Labyrinth
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Jessie Riley
| rowspan="8" |Jessie Riley
|24/7 (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2021
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2021
|Top 13 for Teen Female Best Dancer
|Top 13 for Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
|9 Crimes
|9 Crimes
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 409: Line 411:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|The Precipice
|Contemporary
|San Diego
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Talisman
|Talisman
|Classical
|Classical
|San Diego
|San Diego
|Top 12
|Top 12
|-
|The Precipice
|Contemporary
|San Diego
| rowspan="3" |1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Labyrinth
|Labyrinth
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|San Diego
|San Diego
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Medicina  
|Medicina  
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|San Diego
|San Diego
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2021
| rowspan="18" |2021