Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Eee514 |
>Eee514 |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |We Are Gonna Be Friends | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |Rainbow (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Spotlight Dace Cup (Las Vegas) | |Spotlight Dace Cup (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas Dance Festival | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 165: | Line 168: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Static | | rowspan="4" |Static | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 195: | Line 198: | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Precipice | | rowspan="2" |The Precipice | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Stacey Tookey | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 203: | Line 206: | ||
Junior Female Breakout Artists | Junior Female Breakout Artists | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Labyrinth | | rowspan="8" |Labyrinth | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="8" |Jessie Riley | | rowspan="8" |Jessie Riley | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2021 | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2021 | ||
|Top 13 for Teen Female Best Dancer | |Top 13 for Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 Crimes | |9 Crimes | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 409: | Line 411: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|Talisman | |Talisman | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|The Precipice | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|San Diego | |||
| rowspan="3" |1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Labyrinth | |Labyrinth | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medicina | |Medicina | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2021 | | rowspan="18" |2021 | ||