Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Eee514 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|height = 5' 2.5" | |height = 5' 2.5" | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = 10th (23/24) | |school grade = 10th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | ||
| Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
| | | | ||
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Elite Honored Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Elite Honored Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cupid Variation | |Cupid Variation | ||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
| | | | ||
|Revive (Las Vegas) | |Revive (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Honored Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Honored Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Outro | | rowspan="2" |Outro | ||
| Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Over It, Scene | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maria Konrad | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
Outstanding Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Wild is The Wind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordan Lang | |||
|24/7 (San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
Senior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Aria | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Nuvo (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 576: | Line 600: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Outro | |Outro | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Raymonda | |||
|Classical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Los Angeles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri | |||
|Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Over It, Scene | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Wild is the Wind | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|} | |} | ||