Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Eee514 |
||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Al Blackstone | | rowspan="3" |Al Blackstone | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen BreakOut Artist Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen VIP Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Harlequinade Variation | |Harlequinade Variation | ||
| Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ethan Colangelo | | rowspan="2" |Ethan Colangelo | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Over It, Scene | | rowspan="2" |Over It, Scene | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
|Jordan Lang | |Jordan Lang | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Non-Stop Dancer Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aria | |Aria | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Norbert De La Cruz | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
Senior BreakOut Artist Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Sonata | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ethan Colangelo | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
Senior VIP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Black Swan Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
<small>Score above 298/300</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||