Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Eee514
Line 326: Line 326:
| rowspan="3" |Al Blackstone
| rowspan="3" |Al Blackstone
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen BreakOut Artist Winner
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
Line 332: Line 332:
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen VIP Winner
|-
|-
|Harlequinade Variation
|Harlequinade Variation
Line 350: Line 350:
| rowspan="2" |Ethan Colangelo
| rowspan="2" |Ethan Colangelo
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer Winner
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Over It, Scene
| rowspan="2" |Over It, Scene
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 369: Line 369:
|Jordan Lang
|Jordan Lang
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Non-Stop Dancer Winner
|-
|-
|Aria
|Aria
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Norbert De La Cruz
|NUVO (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Senior BreakOut Artist Winner
|-
|Sonata
|Contemporary
|Ethan Colangelo
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
Senior VIP Winner
|-
|Black Swan Variation
|Ballet
|
|
|NUVO (Los Angeles)
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
<small>Score above 298/300</small>
|}
|}