Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Eee514 |
>Eee514 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|height = 5' 2.5" | |height = 5' 2.5" | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = 10th (23/24) | |school grade = 10th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Over It, Scene | | rowspan="3" |Over It, Scene | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild is The Wind | | rowspan="2" |Wild is The Wind | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Jordan Lang | | rowspan="2" |Jordan Lang | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aria | |Adrenaline (Orange County) | ||
|Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|Norbert De La Cruz III | Senior Honored Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aria | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Norbert De La Cruz III | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |NUVO (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
Senior Female Breakout Artist | Senior Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Revive (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
Senior Elite Honored Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sonata | |Sonata | ||
| Line 787: | Line 795: | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Season 14, 2 episodes | |Season 14, 2 episodes | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|This Is Us | |||
|Dancer | |||
|Season 5, Episode 14 | |||
|} | |} | ||