Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Eee514
Line 355: Line 355:
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Over It, Scene
| rowspan="5" |Over It, Scene
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Maria Konrad
| rowspan="5" |Maria Konrad
|NYCDA (Los Angeles)
|NYCDA (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Artist
Line 368: Line 368:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
|Senior Female Best Dancer Winner
|Senior Female Best Dancer Winner
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
(New York City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br /><small>Score above 299/300</small>
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="2" |Wild is the Wind