Jump to content

Jadyn Hernandez: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


Jadyn is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show "World of Dance" on NBC.
Jadyn is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show "World of Dance" on NBC.
{{stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 71: Line 69:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Brain
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Tawnya Kuzia
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |2018
Line 80: Line 86:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
</gallery>
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==

Revision as of 03:28, 21 November 2018

Jadyn Hernandez (born on July 15, 2003) is a young dancer from California.

Jadyn is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show "World of Dance" on NBC.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Ready Contemporary Tawnya Kuzia NUVO 2nd in Junior Solos
JUMP 3rd in Junior Solos
2017 Forgiven Contemporary Tawnya Kuzia RADIX (Santa Clara) 10th in Teen Solos
2018 Cold War RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 Lungs Contemporary Melissa Jackson Kina Siu Velocity 1st in Teen Duets

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Brain Tawnya Kuzia The Posse 24/SEVEN
2018 You're Alive Contemporary Teddy Forance The Posse RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)

Videos