Jadyn Saigusa: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
|Always Love You | | rowspan="2"|Always Love You | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|Raise Me Up | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Winner for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Raise Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Colors of the Wind | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Colors of the Wind | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|Send in the Clowns | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|Feed the Birds | |Feed the Birds | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 56: | Line 74: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Save Me | | rowspan="2"|Save Me | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|Contemporary | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Trust in Me | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Trust in Me | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|Joga | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Joga | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||