Jadyn Saigusa: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
|Surprise | |Surprise | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Ride the Train | |Ride the Train | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 198: | Line 197: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Royals | |Royals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 205: | Line 203: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|In the Ring | |In the Ring | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 258: | Line 255: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
| | |Change is Everything | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Ava McLarand<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Express | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Swing Break | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Look After You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="12"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Dream State | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Sweet Dreams | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Riley Willis | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Prison | ||
| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|You Gotta Get a Gimmick | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="9"|2019 | ||
| | |Breathe | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Kaitlyn Wu | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Don't Stop | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Fiorella Baclit<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |A Night I Will Not Forget | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Fiorella Baclit<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Delanie Munger<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||