Jadyn Saigusa: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 255: Line 255:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="12"|2017
|Change is Everything
| rowspan="2"|Change is Everything
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Ava McLarand<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis
| rowspan="2"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Ava McLarand<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Express
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Jazz
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Express
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Swing Break
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Musical Theatre
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Swing Break
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3"|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Look After You
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Contemporary
|did not place
|Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Look After You
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast
Line 292: Line 307:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="12"|2018
| rowspan="11"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Dream State
| rowspan="3"|Dream State
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
Line 317: Line 332:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Prison
| rowspan="2"|Prison
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak
| rowspan="2"|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 352: Line 364:
|Fiorella Baclit<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis
|Fiorella Baclit<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />Catilyn Guntle<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|A Night I Will Not Forget
|A Night I Will Not Forget