Jadyn Saigusa: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 24: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2012
| rowspan="4"|2012
| rowspan="2"|Always Love You
| rowspan="4"|Always Love You
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
Line 36: Line 38:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Winner for Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Winner for Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2013
|Rainbow (Ontario)
| rowspan="2"|Raise Me Up
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Starz Petite DOY
| rowspan="2"|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2013
| rowspan="3"|Raise Me Up
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
Line 45: Line 54:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2014
|Rainbow (Upland)
| rowspan="3"|Colors of the Wind
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
| rowspan="3"|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|Colors of the Wind
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
Line 53: Line 66:
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Rainbow (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="3"|Send in the Clowns
| rowspan="4"|Send in the Clowns
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
Line 68: Line 85:
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3"|2016
|Feed the Birds
|Feed the Birds
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 77: Line 98:
| rowspan="2"|Save Me
| rowspan="2"|Save Me
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 83: Line 105:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="5"|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 91: Line 114:
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|MOVE (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="4"|Trust in Me
| rowspan="4"|Trust in Me
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 105: Line 138:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Joga
| rowspan="3"|Joga
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place