Jana Tsai: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |A Quiet Darkness | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |A Quiet Darkness | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX | | style="text-align: center; " |RADIX | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bills | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Morgan Burke | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Carry Me Home | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Talia Favia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Best in Show | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Classic Cool | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Milo McManus<br />Nicole Kirkland<br />Tawyna Kuzia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Castle | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Talia Favia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 22 November 2018

Jana Tsai (born on December 13, 2001) is a young dancer from California.
She dances with her sister Jamie Tsai at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.
Jana is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show "World of Dance" on NBC.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Ocean Princess | StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| 2012 | Chinese Barbie | KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
| 2013 | Do My Thing | Jazz | Lisa Domiquez | ||
| 2017 | Recreate | Contemporary | RADIX (Santa Clara) | ||
| 2018 | Without You | Contemporary | RADIX Nationals Finals | 5th in Senior Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | A Quiet Darkness | Contemporary | Tawnya Kuzia | The Posse | JUMP | |
| RADIX | ||||||
| Bills | Jazz | Morgan Burke | The Posse | RADIX Nationals | ||
| Carry Me Home | Specialty | Talia Favia | The Posse | RADIX Nationals | Best in Show | |
| Classic Cool | Hip Hop | Milo McManus Nicole Kirkland Tawyna Kuzia |
The Posse | RADIX Nationals | ||
| Castle | Contemporary | Talia Favia | The Posse | RADIX Nationals | ||
| 2017 | Unidentified | Specialty | The Posse | RADIX | ||
| 2018 | Be Mine | Lyrical | The Posse | RADIX Nationals | ||
| Stone | Contemporary | The Posse | RADIX Nationals |