Jana Tsai: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts | |dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = | |parents = Bernice Tsai (Mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Jamie Tsai]] <br> [[Jasmine Tsii]] | |siblings = [[Jamie Tsai]] (Sister) <br> [[Jasmine Tsii]] (Sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame ( | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |A Quiet Darkness | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |A Quiet Darkness | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Best in Show | | style="text-align: center; " |Best in Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Classic Cool | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Classic Cool | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Milo McManus<br />Nicole Kirkland<br />Tawyna Kuzia | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Milo McManus<br />Nicole Kirkland<br />Tawyna Kuzia | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Natalia Carreon<br />[[Sydney Centeno]]<br />Xiana Gil<br />Katie Goeltz<br />[[Jadyn Hernandez]]<br />[[Emily Joe]]<br />Rina Kanamaki<br />Charlise Lardizabal<br />[[Paige Martinez]]<br />Yuki Miyata<br />Gianna Morrone<br />[[Kina Siu]]<br />[[Janette Solorzano]]<br />[[Priscilla Tom]]<br />Alyssa Trinh<br />Ashley Trinh | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |RADIX Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||