Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions
→Music Videos: add credits to vid |
→Concept Videos: add new concept vid; fix err |
||
| Line 512: | Line 512: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|''Lip Sync Battle'' | |''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | ||
|Kyndall Harris | |Kyndall Harris | ||
|Background | |Background | ||
| Line 675: | Line 675: | ||
|2016.02.02 | |2016.02.02 | ||
|EPIC SPORTS DANCE BATTLE! - Chicken Wing | |EPIC SPORTS DANCE BATTLE! - Chicken Wing | ||
|Director, | |Director, editor and producer:<br />Scott David Winn<br />(aka ScottDW) | ||
|A sister who joins her brother for a dance battle.<br />Plot:<br />The chicken wing snacks running out during a sports evening with many friends. Two duos battle it out who is to blame. | |A sister who joins her brother for a dance battle.<br />Plot:<br />The chicken wing snacks running out during a sports evening with many friends. Two duos battle it out who is to blame. | ||
|Music:<br />ScottDW | |Music:<br />ScottDW | ||
| Line 699: | Line 699: | ||
|Headlining Duet | |Headlining Duet | ||
|Film Credit by @_Typo. Music by Metome Song "GUMBALL". | |Film Credit by @_Typo. Music by Metome Song "GUMBALL". | ||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2017.06.11 | |||
|Stranger Things Dance Parody | |||
|Filmed, Edited, Concept by Rickie "Typo" Crouch<br />Music, Choreography by Tj "True Justice" Lewis<br />Choreography by Tiffany Rojas<br />and Deja Carter | |||
|unclear | |||
|Other dancers:<br />Will Simmons<br />Myles Perez<br />Tre De Rego<br />Sheaden Gabriel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||
| Line 710: | Line 717: | ||
|2018.06.02 | |2018.06.02 | ||
|Life Experiences: Wrong Words ft. Kaycee Rice | |Life Experiences: Wrong Words ft. Kaycee Rice | ||
|Choreography, directing and | |Choreography, directing and editing:<br />Sean Lew | ||
|Headlining Duet | |Headlining Duet | ||
|Other dancer:<br />Sean Lew<br />Camera:<br />David Javier | |Other dancer:<br />Sean Lew<br />Camera:<br />David Javier | ||
| Line 738: | Line 745: | ||
|2018.08.11 | |2018.08.11 | ||
|HIGH SCHOOL DANCE BATTLE V! FRESHMAN DANCE OFF! | |HIGH SCHOOL DANCE BATTLE V! FRESHMAN DANCE OFF! | ||
|Director, | |Director, editor and producer:<br />Scott David Winn<br />(aka ScottDW) | ||
|A high school student who is going into senior years.<br />Plot:<br />She and her class mate met two senior dance teams who tried to recruit them and have a dance battle over it.Finally both freshmen joined the battle and impressed both teams. | |A high school student who is going into senior years.<br />Plot:<br />She and her class mate met two senior dance teams who tried to recruit them and have a dance battle over it.Finally both freshmen joined the battle and impressed both teams. | ||
|Other dancers:<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Angel Gibbs<br />Jevohn Gentry<br />Music:<br />ScottDW | |Other dancers:<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Angel Gibbs<br />Jevohn Gentry<br />Music:<br />ScottDW | ||