Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions
→Concept Videos: add comment |
→Concept Videos: add new concept vids; fix errs |
||
| Line 650: | Line 650: | ||
! style="width:07%;" |Name | ! style="width:07%;" |Name | ||
!Release<br />Date | !Release<br />Date | ||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2013.12.13 | |||
|YouTube Rewind: What Does 2013 Say? | |||
| | |||
|Dance Group<br />Plot:<br />People doing crazy stuff. Part of a very long list of actors doing nonsense. | |||
|About 128M hits. But for what? ... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||
| Line 706: | Line 713: | ||
|Headlining Duet | |Headlining Duet | ||
|Film Credit by @_Typo. | |Film Credit by @_Typo. | ||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2016.07.02 | |||
|#KAYHANATI | |||
|Choreography:<br />Will "Willdabeast" Adams | |||
|Headlining Trio<br />Plot:<br />Planned pilot of a parody of Charlie's Angels where the 3 Bestis (in real life) played the angels, while Will is Charlie. | |||
|Other dancers:<br />[[Tahani Anderson]]<br />Tatiana McQuay<br />Planned to use on BABE 2016. But sequels never went public. | |||
|- | |||
|YT | |||
|2017.06.02 | |||
|Life Experiences: Wrong Words ft. Kaycee Rice | |||
|Choreography, directing and editing:<br />Sean Lew | |||
|Headlining Duet | |||
|Other dancer:<br />Sean Lew<br />Camera:<br />David Javier | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||
| Line 720: | Line 741: | ||
|Headlining Duet | |Headlining Duet | ||
|Other dancer:<br />Alyson Stoner | |Other dancer:<br />Alyson Stoner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||