Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions

imported>KidsSupport
add online networks table
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 512: Line 512:
|Katy Perry<br />Missy Elliott
|Katy Perry<br />Missy Elliott
|Background
|Background
|Gabe De Guzman<br />[[Charlize Glass]]<br />[[Will Simmons]]<br />many more
|Gabe De Guzman<br />[[Charlize Glass]]<br />Will Simmons<br />many more
|Co-choreography of Elliott's performance<br />dance group by Tricia Miranda
|Co-choreography of Elliott's performance<br />dance group by Tricia Miranda
|-
|-
Line 539: Line 539:
|'''2017:'''<br />Portugal
|'''2017:'''<br />Portugal
|Background
|Background
|Sean Lew<br />[[Charlize Glass]]<br />[[Josh Price]]
|Sean Lew<br />[[Charlize Glass]]<br />Josh Price
|
|
|-
|-
Line 556: Line 556:
|'''2015:'''<br />Self
|'''2015:'''<br />Self
|Starring Duet
|Starring Duet
|Aiden Prince Xiong
|Aiden Prince Xiong
|plus interview about their FabKids commercial and why they are internet sensations. <ref>[https://ktla.com/2015/03/27/amazing-kid-dancers-from-fabkids-com-commercial/ Amazing Kid Dancers From FabKids.com Commercial]</ref>
|plus interview about their FabKids commercial and why they are internet sensations. <ref>[https://ktla.com/2015/03/27/amazing-kid-dancers-from-fabkids-com-commercial/ Amazing Kid Dancers From FabKids.com Commercial]</ref>
|-
|-
Line 566: Line 566:
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''
|[[Kyndall Harris]]
|Kyndall Harris
|Background
|Background
|[[Tahani Anderson]]<br />3 more
|[[Tahani Anderson]]<br />3 more
Line 573: Line 573:
|''VH-1 HIP HOP HONORS “MISSY ELLIOT TRIBUTE” ''
|''VH-1 HIP HOP HONORS “MISSY ELLIOT TRIBUTE” ''
|Many
|Many
|Lead  
|Lead
|
|
|Choreography by Tricia Miranda and William "WillDaBeast" Adams.
|Choreography by Tricia Miranda and William "WillDaBeast" Adams.
Line 581: Line 581:
| rowspan="2" |Many
| rowspan="2" |Many
| rowspan="2" |Hype Squad
| rowspan="2" |Hype Squad
|'''2016:'''<br />Kyndall Harris<br />[[Larsen Thompsen]]
|'''2016:'''<br />Kyndall Harris<br />Larsen Thompsen
| rowspan="2" |Intermezzo shows
| rowspan="2" |Intermezzo shows
|-
|-
|'''2017:'''<br />[[Tahani Anderson]]<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Will Simmons<br />[[Aidan Prince Xiong]]
|'''2017:'''<br />[[Tahani Anderson]]<br />Gabe De Guzman<br />Will Simmons<br />Aidan Prince Xiong
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
Line 610: Line 610:
|many
|many
|<ref>[http://www.nytimes.com/2016/08/11/fashion/tricia-miranda-choreographer-youtube-rihanna.html Dancing Her Way to Pop Stardom, Thanks to YouTube and Rihanna]</ref> (A source that the show actually aired would be nice.)
|<ref>[http://www.nytimes.com/2016/08/11/fashion/tricia-miranda-choreographer-youtube-rihanna.html Dancing Her Way to Pop Stardom, Thanks to YouTube and Rihanna]</ref> (A source that the show actually aired would be nice.)
|-
|}
|}