Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions

imported>KidsSupport
imported>KidsSupport
Line 461: Line 461:
! Notes
! Notes
! Source
! Source
|-
|2015
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Unbreakable_World_Tour_%28Janet_Jackson_tour%29 Janet Jackson - Unbreakable World Tour]
|Background
|She performed at least on one show.
|Regarding two her agencies and a small spot on her reel.
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
Line 467: Line 473:
|March 21, 2016 at Staples Center sold out 41,445 tickets show. Mega-star Justin gave 12 kids with professional dance training the chance to perform on stage with him on three shows (March 20-23) in LA. Kaycee (13) was in the second group together with her friends Will Simmons and [[Tahani Anderson]] as well as Lyric Jayde. Justin personally introduced the kids to the crowd. For them, of course, a lifetime memorable experience.
|March 21, 2016 at Staples Center sold out 41,445 tickets show. Mega-star Justin gave 12 kids with professional dance training the chance to perform on stage with him on three shows (March 20-23) in LA. Kaycee (13) was in the second group together with her friends Will Simmons and [[Tahani Anderson]] as well as Lyric Jayde. Justin personally introduced the kids to the crowd. For them, of course, a lifetime memorable experience.
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wRJtmDHw_rI Kaycee rice , big will Simmons , Justin Bieber]</ref><ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aEmTUGlISuo Justin Bieber #PurposeTourChildrenLosAngeles Big Will]</ref><ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a6iCHa3JF0Q Justin Bieber Dancing With Kids On Stage - Purpose Tour Live 2018]</ref><br />Kaycee's application video:<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_xcg7GTLxkA #PurposeTourChildrenLosAngeles]</ref> Kaycees's IG Selfie<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BDmO939yxFL/ Kaycee's instagram Justin Bieber]</ref> and Announcement <ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BDOZPPxSxIM/ Kaycee's instagram Justin Bieber 2]</ref>
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wRJtmDHw_rI Kaycee rice , big will Simmons , Justin Bieber]</ref><ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aEmTUGlISuo Justin Bieber #PurposeTourChildrenLosAngeles Big Will]</ref><ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a6iCHa3JF0Q Justin Bieber Dancing With Kids On Stage - Purpose Tour Live 2018]</ref><br />Kaycee's application video:<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_xcg7GTLxkA #PurposeTourChildrenLosAngeles]</ref> Kaycees's IG Selfie<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BDmO939yxFL/ Kaycee's instagram Justin Bieber]</ref> and Announcement <ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BDOZPPxSxIM/ Kaycee's instagram Justin Bieber 2]</ref>
|-
|2017
|Charli XCX
|unknown
|Dancer
|Not much information. <ref>[https://www.instagram.com/kayceericeofficial/p/BUAtyI0lHsQ/ KC's IG CharliXCX]</ref> and two of her agencies.
|-
|}
|}