Kaycee Rice: Difference between revisions
imported>KidsSupport update lead text |
imported>KidsSupport →TV Dance Performances: add show |
||
| Line 765: | Line 765: | ||
|Many | |Many | ||
|<ref>[http://www.nytimes.com/2016/08/11/fashion/tricia-miranda-choreographer-youtube-rihanna.html Dancing Her Way to Pop Stardom, Thanks to YouTube and Rihanna]</ref> (A source that the show actually aired would be nice.) | |<ref>[http://www.nytimes.com/2016/08/11/fashion/tricia-miranda-choreographer-youtube-rihanna.html Dancing Her Way to Pop Stardom, Thanks to YouTube and Rihanna]</ref> (A source that the show actually aired would be nice.) | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|NBC World of Dance<br />Season three | |||
|Ne-Yo<br />Sean lew<br />Ian Eastwood<br />Herself | |||
|Starring Dancers while Ne-Yo is singing on stage | |||
|see left | |||
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=snqKe075aGg NE-YO, Sean & Kaycee and Ian Eastwood Perform "Do You" and "Closer" - World of Dance World Finals]</ref>They got the honor to be in line with dance legends like Les Twins, Keone & Mari Madrid, Derek Hough, The Kinjaz, Charity Anderson & Andres Peñate and Michael Dameski. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||