Kayla Mak: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
|Turn to Stone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Katie Chapin<br />Sarah Greene<br />Kayla Goldsberry<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Jolie Lerner<br />Corri Rosario<br />Emily Slater<br />Christine Argentino<br />Jacqueline Broderick<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Portia Nelson<br />Veronica Orgera<br />Julia Assue<br />[[Jenna Meilman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Palladio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Christine Argentino<br />Jacqueline Broderick<br />Kevan Carroll<br />Logan Epstein<br />Jessica Ferretti<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Sarah Greene<br />Katie Ippolito<br />Kayla Goldsberry<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Lizzie Klein<br />Amanda Kraus<br />Jenna Kulacz<br />Sophia Lebowitz<br />Noelle Meers<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Jake Nahor<br />Portia Nelson<br />Michelle Orgera<br />Veronica Orgera<br />Corri Rosario<br />Alexandra Salvo<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|rowspan="2"|2017 | |rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 213: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Lily Gentile<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Sienna Morris]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Isabella Weidmann | |Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Sienna Morris]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Isabella Weidmann | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 205: | Line 220: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Lily Gentile<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Sienna Morris]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Isabella Weidmann | |Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Sienna Morris]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Isabella Weidmann | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||