Kayla Mak: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2016 | ||
|Paquita Variation | |Paquita Variation | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Broken Sorrow | ||
| rowspan=" | |Pointe | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Slowly Drifting | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 160: | Line 169: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
|Reverence | |Reverence | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 167: | Line 176: | ||
|entered | |entered | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Kitri Variation | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Watching It Unfold | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |JUMP (New York) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 181: | Line 196: | ||
|NYDCA Nationals (New York) | |NYDCA Nationals (New York) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||