Kayla Mak: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 138: Line 138:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="7"|2016
|Paquita Variation
|Paquita Variation
|Ballet
|Ballet
Line 145: Line 145:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|Slowly Drifting
|Broken Sorrow
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
|Pointe
| rowspan="4"|
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|Slowly Drifting
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 160: Line 169:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="7"|2017
|Reverence
|Reverence
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 167: Line 176:
|entered
|entered
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|Watching It Unfold
|Kitri Variation
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
|Ballet
| rowspan="4"|
|
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|Watching It Unfold
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|
|JUMP (New York)
|JUMP (New York)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 181: Line 196:
|NYDCA Nationals (New York)
|NYDCA Nationals (New York)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}