Kayla Mak: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
|Paquita Variation | |Paquita Variation | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|NYDCA (Meadowlands) | |NYDCA (Meadowlands) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Resolve | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Broken Sorrow | |Broken Sorrow | ||
| Line 171: | Line 180: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|Kitri Variation | |Kitri Variation | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 201: | Line 204: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reverence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|entered | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Weeping Willow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Because Finally It's Everything | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tuesday | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|On Location | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||