Kayla Mak: Difference between revisions

>ENTERONE
Adding solo and scholarship win for this dancer
>ENTERONE
Adding solo and scholarship win for this dancer
Line 90: Line 90:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2014
| rowspan="7" |2014
| rowspan="4"|All is Silent
| rowspan="5" |All is Silent
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 99: Line 99:
|YAGP (New York)
|YAGP (New York)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|JUMP (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals<br />(New York)
|Onstage NY Nationals<br />(New York)
Line 519: Line 522:
* National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2012
* National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2012
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014
* National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014
* National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014
* Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016
* Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016