Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
I'm Cute | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
A Dream is a Wish | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|I'm Cute | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="5"|A Dream is a Wish | |||
See Me Now | | rowspan="5"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|NextLevel (CA) | |||
Gonna Be My Girl | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
Silent Night | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
Hit Me with Your Best Shot | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Queen Bee | |||
Hopelessly Devoted | | rowspan="6"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
Weird People | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NextLevel (CA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|See Me Now | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Gonna Be My Girl | |||
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hit Me with Your Best Shot | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amy Gold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br>You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hopelessly Devoted | |||
|Open | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Weird People | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||