Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |What's New at the Zoo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 11 & Under Grand Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad|Layla Farzad<br />]][[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 320: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Emma McGinnis<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]] | |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Emma McGinnis<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]] | ||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
| Line 297: | Line 328: | ||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kendyl Fay<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kendyl Fay<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 396: | Line 427: | ||
Bathing Beauties - musical theatre - 2015 | Bathing Beauties - musical theatre - 2015 | ||
* 1st overall mini small group - KAR in California | * 1st overall mini small group - KAR in California | ||
Salute - jazz (with Jamieson Deacy, Sydney Fitzmaurice, Emma Mcginnis, Ella Montano, Delanie Munger, Ollivia Nguyen, Jadyn Saigusa, and Chloe Solinger) | Salute - jazz (with Jamieson Deacy, Sydney Fitzmaurice, Emma Mcginnis, Ella Montano, Delanie Munger, Ollivia Nguyen, Jadyn Saigusa, and Chloe Solinger) | ||