Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|I Dream of Minis | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
|Dinosaur | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|When You Wish | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sesame Street | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Second Star to the Right | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Low Riders | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Small World | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| Line 277: | Line 341: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 11 & Under Grand Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 11 & Under Grand Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |I've Got Rhythm | | rowspan="3" |I've Got Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 290: | Line 354: | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Salute | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Emma McGinnis<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I've Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Conductors | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Touchdown | | rowspan="2" |Touchdown | ||
| Line 321: | Line 418: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 399: | Line 488: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kendyl Fay<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Sammi Chung<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Proud Mary - jazz (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Dojorquez, Sammi Chung, [[Jamieson Deacy]], Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, Layla Farzad, Kelsey Gampol, Mackenzie Gregorio, Madelyn Laussade, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Kaedyn Toscano, Brooke Volkert, Leighton Werner, and Rylee Young) - 2017 | Proud Mary - jazz (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Dojorquez, Sammi Chung, [[Jamieson Deacy]], Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, Layla Farzad, Kelsey Gampol, Mackenzie Gregorio, Madelyn Laussade, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Kaedyn Toscano, Brooke Volkert, Leighton Werner, and Rylee Young) - 2017 | ||