Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 441: Line 441:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Laci Stoico<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Proud Mary
|Jazz
|
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="2" |Proud Mary
Line 462: Line 455:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="4" |Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |OCPAA
| rowspan="4" |OCPAA
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line
Line 471: Line 464:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 11 & Under Grand Lines
|-  
|-  
|KAR
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="4" |2018
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 484: Line 487:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
|
|
|
|
Line 492: Line 509:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 500: Line 523:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 508: Line 537:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 516: Line 551:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 525: Line 566:
|
|
|
|
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kendyl Fay<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Sammi Chung<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|}
|}
Proud Mary - jazz (with Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Dojorquez, Sammi Chung, [[Jamieson Deacy]], Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, Layla Farzad, Kelsey Gampol, Mackenzie Gregorio, Madelyn Laussade, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Kaedyn Toscano, Brooke Volkert, Leighton Werner, and Rylee Young) - 2017
* 2nd overall petite large group - Move Dance Competition in Pomona, California
* 3rd overall future hall of famer large group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
* 1st overall advanced 8 and under large group - Starpower talent in Long beach
* 1st overall secondary 8 and under large group - KAR LIVE in Long beach, California
* 1st overall mini competitive large group - Showstoppers in Anaheim, California
All That Jazz - musical theatre (with Delaney Bojorquez, [[Jamieson Deacy]], Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, and Rylee Young) - 2017
* 1st overall competitive petite small group - Move Dance Competition in Pomona, California
* 1st overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
* 1st overall advanced 8 and under small group - Starpower talent in Long beach, California
* 4th overall secondary 8 and under small group - KAR LIVE in Long beach, California
Vogue - jazz (with Delaney Bogorquez, [[Jamieson Deacy]], Hope Edwards, Kelsey Gampol, Ella Montano, Naia Parker, Laci Stoico, and Rylee Young) - 2017
* 4th overall competitive petite small group - Move Dance Competition in Pomona, California
* 4th overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
* 2nd overall advanced 8 and under small group - Starpower talent in Long beach, California
* 5th overall secondary 8 and under small group - KAR LIVE in Long beach, California
Trendsetter - contemporary (with Delaney Bojorquez, [[Jamieson Deacy]], Hope Edwards, Ella Montano, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Laci Stoico, and Rylee Young) - 2017
* 2nd overall competitive petite small group - Move Dance Competition in Pomona, California
* 7th overall future hall of famer small group - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
* 5th overall advanced 8 and under small group - Starpower talent in Long beach, California
* 2nd overall secondary 8 and under small group - KAR LIVE in Long beach, California
* 3rd overall mini group - 24 seven dance in Los Angeles, California
Beauty and the Beast - open - 2017 
Dancers: Makayla Abadie, Kendra Adams, Avery Amat, Hayden Antonelli, Avery Archung, Kenzi Arnold, Madelyn Bartolo, Christie Benak, Alyssa Bindra, Ashlyn Blanpied, Delaney Bojorquez, Makenzie Bojorquez, Conrad Borges, Mckenna Brown, Harper Burton, Hannahlei Cabanilla, Jaleigh Catalano, Joie Cavanaugh, Lexie Cavanaugh, Cameron Chen, Michelle Cheng, Alli Chu, Sammi Chung, Cerys Cogswell, Madyson Corrales, Ashley Cravens, Darby Cron, Ella Cron, Sogol Daghighi, Jacine Davis, Jamieson Deacy, Lauren Dela Cruz, Alexa Dubin, Clare Dunst, Kate Dunst, Stephanie Dy, Brooke Edwards, Hope Edwards, Taylor Erazo, Layla Farzad, Sydney Fitzmaurice, Sophia Fleischman, Kendall Flipps, Jordyn Fonseca, Kelsey Gampol, Kyla Gampol, Emerson Garcia, Gianna Garcia, Lindsey George, Kylie Gonzales, Mackenzie Gregorio, Evan Guinet, Catilyn Guntle, Zella Ha, Delaney Haye, Libby Haye, Lilah Haye, Alexa Hedlund, Emalene Heitz, Peyton Heitz, Madeline Hicks, Amberly Higgins, Jenae Holmes, Grace Howerton, Ximina Hua, Adalyn Hussey, Jessica Huth, Danni Jaime, Jillian Janocha, Leyou Kidane, Arabella Kim, Audrey Kim, Leila Kim, Tiffany Kim, Haley Kosonen, Tori Lafuente, Lauren Lanning, Ariel Lantz-Loza, Madelyn Laussade, Janice Lee, Zeke Lindsey, Chandler Linn, Brinley Lowe, Kiley Lowe, Olivia Magni, Jillian Mahan, Alyssa Mastroianni, Liliana Mastroianni, Faith Mccain, Emma Mcginnis, Olivia Mcginnis, Ava Mclarand, Grier Mclarand, Marisa Melgoza, Mali Mokhtari, Bella Monge, Victoria Montalvo, Ella Montano, Grace Montano, Kyla Moore, Delanie Munger, Kayla Nagel, Ollivia Nguyen, Kaitlin Noble, Presslie Novits, Helena Olaerts, Avery Olson, Mia Oronoz, Delilah Ortega, Peyton Owens, Keira Pagaza, Alyssa Park, Emily Park, Naia Parker, Serena Ramos, Elle Reed, Tate Relock, Brady Reuss, Sofia Reyes Franco, Jordyn Rockett, Madison Romero, Jadyn Saigusa, Jessie Saigusa, Lana Salem, Liv Schmidt, Launa Shahrestani, Robert Smith, Teresa Smith, Chloe Solinger, Sarah Stenzel, Haley Stoico, Laci Stoico, Claire Tidwell, Kaedyn Toscano, Rheanna Tumang, Morgan Turner, Abigail Veiga, Brooke Volkert, Sara Von Rotz, Leighton Werner, Liliana White, Sofia Wierzchucki, Reese Willis, Riley Willis, Cortnee Wilson, Carina Wu, Kaitlyn Wu, Sarah Wu, Rylee Young, Annika Zaborniak, Dalia Zidan
* 1st overall teen american line - Hall of Fame Dance Competition in Ontario, California
* 2nd overall competitive teen line - Move Dance Competition in Pomona, California
* 1st overall advanced 11 and under grand line - Starpower talent in Long beach, California


D3 - contemporary (with Delaney Bojorquez, Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Laci Stoico, Leighton Werner, Rylee Young) - choreographed by Amy Berokoff - 2018
D3 - contemporary (with Delaney Bojorquez, Kate Dunst, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Alyssa Park, Naia Parker, Laci Stoico, Leighton Werner, Rylee Young) - choreographed by Amy Berokoff - 2018
Line 577: Line 584:
* 1st overall mini competitive large group - Countdown Dance Competition in Lake Elsinore, California
* 1st overall mini competitive large group - Countdown Dance Competition in Lake Elsinore, California


Like This - Contemporary - Choreographed by Amy Berkoff - 2019 (with Alyssa Park, Delaney Bojorquez, Ella Montano, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Naia Parker, Olivia Magni, Rylee Young, Sammi Chung)
Like This - Contemporary - Choreographed by Amy Berokoff - 2019 (with Alyssa Park, Delaney Bojorquez, Ella Montano, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Naia Parker, Olivia Magni, Rylee Young, Sammi Chung)
* 2nd Overall Junior Advanced Small Group - Starpower
* 2nd Overall Junior Advanced Small Group - Starpower
* 1st Overall Junior American Leage Small Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California
* 1st Overall Junior American League Small Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California


Tomorrow - Musical Theater - Coreographed by Rachel Miller - 2019 (with Alyssa Park, Delaney Bojorquez, Ella Montano, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Naia Parker, Olivia Magni, Rylee Young, Sammi Chung)
Tomorrow - Musical Theater - Choreographed by Rachel Miller - 2019 (with Alyssa Park, Delaney Bojorquez, Ella Montano, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Naia Parker, Olivia Magni, Rylee Young, Sammi Chung)
* 3rd Overall Junior Advanced Small Group - Starpower
* 3rd Overall Junior Advanced Small Group - Starpower
* 2nd Overall Junior American League Small Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California
* 2nd Overall Junior American League Small Group - Hall of Fame in Ontario, California